priPrinter: Copy Image To Clipboard Submenu - priPrinter

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Copy Image To Clipboard Submenu

#1 User is offline   CoMPi 

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Senior Members
  • Posts: 208
  • Joined: 05-April 13

Posted 24 November 2015 - 11:53 AM

Hi,

Is it possible to add last selected item from "Copy Image To Clipboard" menu direct inside popup menu item? I use it really often and it would save me a lot of time if I do not have to pick it from the submenu every time I need to;)
Piotr
0

#2 User is offline   Alex 

  • Administrator
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 238
  • Joined: 28-February 10
  • LocationHungary

Posted 24 November 2015 - 12:05 PM

Are you talking about "Screen" item ?
0

#3 User is offline   CoMPi 

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Senior Members
  • Posts: 208
  • Joined: 05-April 13

Posted 24 November 2015 - 12:11 PM

Not really. I thought about last used command from that menu. You know most often I use 200 dpi but, at time, I need to use 300 dpi. So it would be great if I have this command (200 dpi or 300 dpi - depends on which one was used last) immediately inside the main level of popup menu.
Piotr
0

#4 User is offline   CoMPi 

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Senior Members
  • Posts: 208
  • Joined: 05-April 13

Posted 26 November 2015 - 06:28 PM

Any news?
Piotr
0

#5 User is offline   CoMPi 

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Senior Members
  • Posts: 208
  • Joined: 05-April 13

Posted 05 December 2015 - 11:30 PM

Maybe today?
Piotr
0

#6 User is offline   CoMPi 

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Senior Members
  • Posts: 208
  • Joined: 05-April 13

Posted 05 January 2016 - 12:17 AM

Any news?
Piotr
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users